Home

Proficiency Awards (2016-17)

 

 

 

 

 

Gold Medal
Sr. No. Name
1 Ananya Gulati
2 Anjali Pahwa
3 Avni Aggarwal
4 Cheshta Sindwani
5 Kanika
6 Sneha Grover

 

 

Scholar Gown
Sr. No. Name Class   Sr. No. Name Class
1 Ananya Gulati XI 30 Bhavya Pruthi VIII
2 Anjali Pahwa XI 31 Rishika Bansal VIII
3 Avni Aggarwal XI 32 Anoop Singh VIII
4 Cheshta Sindwani XI 33 Piyush Kaushish VIII
5 Kanika XI 34 Siddhi Joshi VIII
6 Sneha Grover XI 35 Aryan Mathur VIII
7 Sahil X 36 Ashish Kumar VIII
8 Swapnil Bhowmik X 37 Harshit Goyal VIII
9 Arjita Sharma X 38 Priyanshi Gandhi VIII
10 Satyam Aggarwal X 39 Srishti VIII
11 Vani Bhatia X 40 Trupti Sonagara VIII
12 Shruti Kumar Arya X 41 Anant Kumar Singh VIII
13 Hardik Batra X 42 Adrija Bera VIII
14 Siddharth Agarwal X 43 Ruchika Mahajan VIII
15 Garima IX 44 Samkit Arora VIII
16 Jayant Kakkar IX 45 Subhrojit Sarkar VIII
17 Chirag Garg IX 46 Tanvi Bareja VIII
18 Jatin  Rastogi IX 47 Tanya Soni VIII
19 Rahul Pant IX 48 Kumud Malik VIII
20 Prachur Gupta IX 49 Om Singh VIII
21 Anupam Sachan IX 50 Aanchal Mittan VIII
22 Jahanavi IX 51 Rhythm Takyar VIII
23 Arjun Jain IX 52 Siddh Jain VIII
24 Prashant Vashisht IX 53 Souvik Jana VIII
25 Saksham Katyal IX 54 Amitesh Yadav VIII
26 Sanika Khurana IX 58 Aryan VIII
27 Khushi Patel VIII 56 Kartik Wadhwa VIII
28 P V Sridhar VIII 57 Prachi VIII
29 Sameeksha Malav VIII      

Scholar Badge

Class VI - A   Class VI - B   Class VI - C   Class VI - D   Class VI - E
Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name
1 AGRIMA 1 SITA SAI VENKATA SARVANI 1 ANURAG MEHTA 1 ANUSHKA VERMA 1 ABHIMANYU RANA
2 ARRADHNA SHARMA 2 AKSHITA SAINI 2 ISHWEEN KAUR 2 VRINDA BHATIA 2 ANSHDEEP JAIN
3 HARSHITA GHOSH 3 ARADHYA RAHUL PANDEY 3 ANANYA PAHWA 3 BLESS KHEMCHANDANI 3 ANUBHAV SAINI
4 HARSHITA MITTAL 4 NIKSHAY KATARIA 4 HARSHITA PUJARA 4 DEVAANSH SHARMA 4 DIVYANSH VERMA
5 HIRAL MITTAL 5 ANJALI YADAV 5 JAYITA GREWAL 5 KOMAL YADAV 5 GARVIT ANAND
6 KESHVI ARYA 6 SANJANA SONAGARA     6 SHANTANU 6 NAMYA MALIK
7 PRACHI RAWAL 7 ADITYA KUMAR     7 TANISHA KUMARI 7 NIKHIL VATS
8 SANKALP JAIN 8 SHOURYA BARANWAL     8 YASH SINGLA 8 PRACHI SINGH
9 ANIRUDH RAJ NAIR 9 HARSHUL KAMBOJ     9 RATNAM KAMBOJ 9 SAANVI MALIK
10 ANKITA         10 JAI KHURANA 10 SAMTA KAPOOR
11 DEVANSH SHARMA             11 SANCHETNA GIRDHAR
12 SHRISTI SISODIA             12 SANCHIT KWATRA
13 DIVYANSH VERMA             13 YUKTIE
14 SHAIL KUMARI                
15 ARSHIMA PARVEZ                
16 JATIN GUPTA                
17 PRITHIKA DAS                
18 VIDISHA SINGH                

 

 

Class VII - A   Class VII - B   Class VII - C   Class VII - D   Class VII - E
Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name
1 AADHYA RAMDEV 1 AASTHA BANSAL 1 ADITI ANAND 1 AKSHITA SOMANI 1 AYAN
2 AASHNI 2 AESHNA BATHLA 2 AGASTASYA 2 ANANY SACHAN 2 KESHAV MALIK
3 AASTHA JINDAL 3 AMISH CHAUDHARY 3 DAKSH 3 ANMOL TAYAL 3 KHUSHBU
4 ANUSHKA GUPTA 4 AMRITANSH 4 DHRUV MITTAL 4 DIVYANSH 4 MELVIA TYAGI
5 ANWESHA JANA 5 ANIRUDH PAL 5 DIPTARUP SIDDHANTA 5 NANDINI SHARMA 5 NAILA KHANAM
6 KANISHKA PAHWA 6 ATUFA MANSURI 6 DIVYANSHA GARG 6 PRAKRITI BATRA 6 NIMISHA NYANCY
7 RAHUL 7 GULSANJAN KAUR 7 ISHAN SANDHU 7 RAGHAV 7 PRISHA BANSAL
8 SUHANI PASRICHA 8 HRIDAY RAIZADA 8 MANHAR SOIN 8 SAANVI MANOCHA 8 RAVINDRA M GHODADARA
9 VAISHNAVI GOYAL 9 KESHAV JINDAL 9 MIKSHANT KAUSHIK 9 SAMRIDHI RAJPAL 9 VAISHNAVEE MISHRA
    10 RIYA CHAUHAN 10 ROHAN AHUJA 10 SIDDHARTH GUPTA 10 HIMAKSHI SARMA
    11 SANCHITA BANSAL 11 SHIVANGI SINGH 11 SOUPTIK DAS    
    12 SHREYA MAKKAR 12 SHRESHTH SINGLA 12 MEHAK MITTAL    
    13 SHUBHAM CHAKRABORTY            
    14 VANSHIKA SHARMA            

 

 

 

Class VIII - A   Class VIII - B   Class VIII - C   Class VIII - D   Class VIII - E
Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name
1 AVANI JOSHI 1 ATIK GOEL 1 ISHIKA PATRA 1 AAYUSHMAN KRISHNA 1 PRACHI KUHAR
2 SHIRSHA MUKHERJEE 2 GARIMA SINGH 2 KANISHK CHUGH 2 ANIKA SINGH 2 PRANCHAL
3 ANGEL 3 DEV BANSAL 3 PRANSHU GOYAL 3 SHIVANSH MANDAL 3 VANI VAHALI
4 GAGANDEEP KAUR 4 PRIYANSHU ROY 4 ADITI WALIA 4 SANJANA 4 SUMEDHA GARG
5 SIYA CHUGH 5 YUVRAJ KATHPALIA 5 ADITYA KUMAR 5 ARNAV SHARMA 5 ANIKET SARKAR
6 BHARTI 6 MANSI PANDEY 6 ANISH KAILA 6 HARSHITA 6 ANKIT SINGH
7 HARSHIT ARYA     7 TANISHQ CHOUDHARY     7 RISHABH AHUJA
8 RUSHIL MALHOTRA                

 

Class IX - A   Class IX - B   Class IX - C   Class IX - D   Class IX - E
Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name
1 ADITI YADAV 1 AKANKSHA 1 ABHINITI SINHA 1 AKANKSHA 1 AKSHITA JAIN
2 ANANNYA WARRAICH 2 ANJALI SINGH 2 AGRIM GUPTA 2 ANANYA WALIA 2 AMBIKA SETIA
3 GOWREESH 3 NILANJANA GHORUI 3 DIKSHA VERMA 3 DEVANSH SHARMA 3 ASHAY MAURYA
4 KAUSHIKI BHARDWAJ 4 SREEJITA DHAR 4 DOLLFI MONGIA 4 HARSHIT ARORA 4 DEBANGSU GHOSH
5 NAVYA SINGLA 5 YUVRAJ BATRA 5 FRAZEEN FATIMA 5 PRAJWAL GUPTA 5 DIVYANSH KHANDUJA
6 NOOR SEHGAL     6 HIMANI ARORA 6 SAMRIDHI 6 MANSI SINGLA
7 PARAM VERMA     7 KETAN GOEL 7 SHEJAL GUPTA 7 MEHUL MIDHA
8 PRIYAMVADA     8 MAULIK 8 SHREEYANSH SOHALA 8 MRINAL TIWARI
9 SARTHAK GARG     9 NITIKA 9 SIMRAN SAINI 9 PRIYANSHU VERMA
10 SIMRAN     10 PURNA BANSAL 10 YAMANDEEP SINGH 10 SONAL YADAV
        11 RISHITA RAJ     11 VASUNDHRA SINGH
        12 MEENAL JOSHI        

 

Class - X
Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name   Sr. No. Name
1 AKSHAT JHA 13 GURPRIYA SHAH 25 MEHUL KAMBOJ 37 RYDHUM 49 AKSHIT CHAND
2 AKSHATA SAHA 14 HARSHIT AGARWAL 26 MOUSOM SARKAR 38 SANCHIT KHURANA 50 NAMAN
3 ANKITA 15 HIMANSHI SAHU 27 NIKITA ROHILLA 39 SARANSH UPADHYAY 51 SRIJAN SRIVASTAVA
4 ANUGRAHA MATHEW 16 ISHU KUMAR 28 NITYA 40 SHANAL JAIN 52 HEEMANGI
5 ASHLEYSHA SOHALA 17 JAI SAMARTH 29 NITYA SHARMA 41 SOMYA SONI 53 VYOM VAID
6 ASHWANI KUMAR 18 JAYANT DUA 30 NOORI LUTHRA 42 SRISHTI BHATIA 54 GOUTAM BHARGAVA
7 AYUSH DHIMAN 19 KARSHIN MALIK 31 PRATEEK SINGH 43 TUSHITA GUPTA 55 S V THARUN
8 AYUSH KUMAR SINGH 20 KASHISH 32 PREETI 44 UDITA KHURANA 56 DHRUV SHARMA
9 BHAVIKA GOPALANI 21 KHUSHI 33 RACHIT SINGLA 45 VIDHI SHARMA 57 S YOGYATHA
10 BHAVYA NARANG 22 MAAHI GUPTA 34 RICHA GAUTAM 46 VRINDA 58 ABHISHEK SONI
11 DEEPANSH MAKKAR 23 MANIK GOEL 35 RIDDHI MALHOTRA 47 MAITREYI NAIR 59 SARTHAK MITTAL
12 DISHA KAKKAR 24 MAYANK VERMA 36 RISHA GOGOI 48 ARUSHI SINGH    

 

Class XI
Sr. No. Name
1 ANJALI GOYAL