Home

Student Council (2017-18)

Sr. No. Position

Student Name

Class
1 Vice Head Boy Ishu Kumar XI A
2 Head Girl Pranjali Ranjan XII B
3 Cultural Captain Sneha Grover XII C
4 Sports captain ( Boy) Rajat Malik XII A
5 Sports Captain (Girl) Himanshi Bisht XII C
6 Vice Head Boy Rachit Singla XI C
7 Vice Head Girl Nitya Sharma XI C
8 Vice Cultural Captain Arijita Sharma XI B
  Vice Cultural Captain Riddhi Malhotra XI C
9 Vice Sports Captain (Boy) Abhay Pratap Singh XI B
10 Vice Sports Captain (Girl) Shanal Jain XI A

House Appointees

Captains and Vice Captains (Juniors)

                                                Captains                                                                                                                       Vice Captains

Sr. No. House Name

Student Name

Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Palkin Muradia V E 1 Aravalli Atharv Shrama V A
3 Nilgiri Madhav Arora V A 3 Nilgiri Pihoo V B
5 Shiwalik Harshit Ranjan V B 5 Shiwalik Drishti Munjal V B
4 Vindhyachal Anshika V E 4 Vindhyachal Arush V D

 Captains and Vice Captains (Seniors)

                                                 Captains                                                                                                                     Vice Captains

Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Priyamvada X A 1 Aravalli Ketan Goel X C
3 Nilgiri Akshita Jain X E 3 Nilgiri Chirag Garg X B
5 Shivalik Jayyant Kakkar X A 5 Shivalik Purna Bansal X C
4 Vindhyachal Harshit Arora X D 4 Vindhyachal Taniya X A

Discipline Incharges (Juniors)

Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Amulya Gaur V A 2 Aravalli Harshita Agarwal V C
3 Aravalli Aryan Pimplekar V D 4 Aravalli Ritisha Tagra V E
5 Nilgiri Ridham Garg V E 6 Nilgiri Mannat V B
7 Nilgiri Saksham Mittal V B 8 Nilgiri Shreyansh Jha V C
9 Shivalik Aprajita Batra V B 10 Shivalik Kanika Jolly V D
11 Shivalik Madhav Raj V C 12 Shivalik Raghav Bhaskar V E
13 Vindhyachal Rishi V A 14 Vindhyachal Richa V B
15 Vindhyachal Sagnik V B 16 Vindhyachal Sanskriti V E

Discipline Incharges (Seniors)

Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Shejal Gupta X D 2 Aravalli Tejasvee X D
3 Aravalli Bhavya Pruthi IX A 4 Aravalli Harsh Singhania IX D
5 Aravalli Harshit Goel IX C 6 Aravalli Priyanshi Gandhi IX C
7 Nilgiri Navya Singla X A 8 Nilgiri Sreejita Dhar X B
9 Nilgiri Khushi Ahuja IX D 10 Nilgiri Khushi Kundu IX D
11 Nilgiri Suhani Tayal IX A 12 Nilgiri Samkit Arora IX D
13 Shivalik Mehul Midha X E 14 Shivalik Akanksha X D
15 Shivalik Somyata IX E 16 Shivalik Atik Goyal IX B
17 Shivalik Kritika Madaan IX D 18 Shivalik Rhythm Takyar IX E
19 Vindhyachal Devansh Sharma X D 20 Vindhyachal Rishita X C
21 Vindhyachal Kanisk IX C 22 Vindhyachal Piyush IX B
23 Vindhyachal Sakshi IX E 24 Vindhyachal Avani IX A

Prefects (Juniors)

Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Lavanya Anand IV A 2 Aravalli Souradeep Sarkar IV B
3 Aravalli Sidhi Arya IV C 4 Aravalli Atharva Tiwari IV E
5 Nilgiri Akshra Singla IV A 6 Nilgiri Mishi Malik IV E
7 Nilgiri Angad IV B 8 Nilgiri Kannav Pasricha IV E
9 Shivalik Divit Sindhwani IV A 10 Shivalik Anushka IV A
11 Shivalik Dhairya IV D 12 Shivalik Angel IV E
13 Vindhyachal Ayaan IV A 14 Vindhyachal Tanisha IV C
15 Vindhyachal Sanidhaya IV E 16 Vindhyachal Saumya IV A

Prefects (Seniors)

Sr. No.

 

House Name Student Name Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Vanshika Sharma VIII B 2 Aravalli Irkan Aslam Saifi VIII B
3 Aravalli Khushi Sani VIII A 4 Aravalli Devansh Sharma VII D
5 Aravalli Anshdeep Jain VII E 6 Aravalli Saanvi Malik VII E
7 Aravalli Vanshika Dhingra VI D 8 Aravalli Parv Soni VI E
9 Aravalli Tiya Pahwa VI D        
10 Nilgiri Keshav Malik VIII E 11 Nilgiri Shreya Makkar VIII B
12 Nilgiri Prakriti Batra VIII D 13 Nilgiri Vrinda Bhatia VII D
14 Nilgiri Abhimanyu Rana VII E 15 Nilgiri Garvit Anand VII E
16 Nilgiri Kartik Arya VI B 17 Nilgiri Bhumi Chandra VI C
18 Nilgiri Anjel Singh VI E        
19 Shivalik Ayan VIII E 20 Shivalik Prisha Bansal VIII E
21 Shivalik Aastha VII A 22 Shivalik Yuktie VII E
23 Shivalik Yash Singla VII D 24 Shivalik Divyansh Verma VII E
25 Shivalik Parnika VI B 26 Shivalik Kanishka Gupta VI E
27 Shivalik Priyansh Tangid VI C        
28 Vindhyachal Yashvardhan VI E 29 Vindhyachal Nishant VI C
30 Vindhyachal Chahan Sharma VI D 31 Vindhyachal Jasika Juneja VII E
32 Vindhyachal Prachi Rawal VII A 33 Vindhyachal Shreshth VIII C
34 Vindhyachal Souptik Das VIII D 35 Vindhyachal Rewa Batra VIII D
36 Vindhyachal Nikhil Vats VII E