Student Council

Student Council (2018-19)

Sr. No. Position

Student Name

Class
1 Head Boy Ishu Kumar XII A
2 Head Boy Rachit Singla XII C
3 Head Girl Nitya Sharma XII C
4 Vice Head Boy Jayant Kakkar XI B
5 Vice Head Girl Garima XI A
6 Vice Head Girl Priyamvada XI A
7 Cultural Captain Arjita Sharma XII B
8 Cultural Captain Riddhi Malhotra XII C
9 Sports Captain ( Boy) Abhay Pratap Singh XII B
10 Sports Captain (Girl) Shanal Jain XII A
11 Vice Cultural Captain Kamalika Das XI B
12 Vice Cultural Captain Mehul Midha XI C
13 Vice Sports Captain (Boy) Dev Singla XI C
14 Vice Sports Captain (Girl) Akanksha XI A

House Appointees

Captains and Vice Captains (Juniors)

                                                Captains                                                                                                                       Vice Captains

Sr. No. House Name

Student Name

Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Lavanya V A 1 Aravalli Souradeep Sarkar V B
3 Nilgiri Riddhi Arya V B 3 Nilgiri Kannav Pasricha V E
5 Shivalik Nishkarsh Sharma V C 5 Shivalik Soumya Khatri V C
4 Vindhyachal Ayaan Khurana V A 4 Vindhyachal Suhani Patel V D

 Captains and Vice Captains (Seniors)

                                                 Captains                                                                                                                     Vice Captains

Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Priyanshi X C 1 Aravalli Rishabhdeep X B
3 Nilgiri Anushka X D 3 Nilgiri Anish Kaila X C
5 Shivalik Tanya Soni X D 5 Shivalik Kartik Wadhwa X E
4 Vindhyachal Kanishk Chugh X C 4 Vindhyachal Sameeksha Malav X A

Discipline Incharges (Juniors)

Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Siddhi V C 2 Aravalli Shubhamita V A
3 Aravalli Namisha V D 4 Aravalli Rohit V B
5 Aravalli Sanyam V D 6 Aravalli Naman V C
7 Nilgiri Shreya Shah V C 8 Nilgiri Sehar Ansari V C
9 Nilgiri Aarti Tanwar V E 10 Nilgiri Nikhil Kharb V B
11 Nilgiri Arnav Joshi V C 12 Nilgiri Navvy Kakkar V D
13 Shivalik Shreya Sachdeva V B 14 Shivalik Avni Singhal V C
15 Shivalik Dishita Jethi V C 16 Shivalik Aditya Raj V E
17 Shivalik Rehansh Chachra V C 18 Shivalik Gitika V E
19 Vindhyachal Parth Gupta V A 20 Vindhyachal Reshabh V B
21 Vindhyachal Arjun Dixit V D 22 Vindhyachal Kratika Maurya V A
23 Vindhyachal Anamika V D 24 Vindhyachal Angel Chugh V A

Discipline Incharges (Seniors)

Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Naman Gaba IX B 2 Aravalli Aastha Arya IX D
3 Aravalli Khushboo IX E 4 Aravalli Atufa IX B
5 Aravalli Suryansh IX C 6 Aravalli Arya Malik X B
7 Aravalli Akshat Bhaskar X B 8 Aravalli Aditi Walia X C
9 Aravalli Kirbhashree X C 10 Aravalli Siddh Jain X E
11 Nilgiri Prachi X E 12 Nilgiri Khushi Kundu X D
13 Nilgiri Amitesh Kundu X E 14 Nilgiri Saket Goel X B
15 Nilgiri Siya Chugh X A 16 Nilgiri Vaishnavi Goyal IX A
17 Nilgiri Amish Chaudhary IX B 18 Nilgiri Aeshna IX B
19 Nilgiri Suhani Pasricha IX A 20 Nilgiri Aditi Sharma IX C
21 Shivalik Akshita Arora X B 22 Shivalik Arnav Sharma X D
23 Shivalik Taranjeet Kaur X E 24 Shivalik Aryan Saini X E
25 Shivalik Manasvi X E 26 Shivalik Lehar Gaba IX B
27 Shivalik Sambhav Garg IX C 28 Shivalik Madhav Malhaar IX C
29 Shivalik Manya Khurana IX E 30 Shivalik Melvia Tyagi IX E
31 Vindhyachal Aashmi Gill IX A 32 Vindhyachal Chahat Gandhir IX D
33 Vindhyachal Anwesha Jana IX A 34 Vindhyachal Ishan Sandhu IX C
35 Vindhyachal Anany Sachan IX D 36 Vindhyachal Ishika Patra X C
37 Vindhyachal Khushi Patel X A 38 Vindhyachal Rajdeep Chaudhary X B
39 Vindhyachal Kriti Mukherjee X A 40 Vindhyachal Shrishti Saini X C

Prefects (Juniors)

Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli Gurleen IV A 2 Aravalli Nasreen IV B
3 Aravalli Arshiya Malik IV B 4 Aravalli Maulik IV C
5 Aravalli Dhayanam IV B 6 Aravalli Droan IV E
7 Nilgiri Shruthi IV C 8 Nilgiri Kanak Lata IV D
9 Nilgiri Sukanya Basak IV E 10 Nilgiri Prakhar Jain IV A
11 Nilgiri Harsh Kartik IV B 12 Nilgiri Kshitij Gupta IV E
13 Shivalik Arsh Gupta IV D 14 Shivalik Shreyas Tiwari IV E
15 Shivalik Saarthak Garg IV E 16 Shivalik Hazal Malhotra IV E
17 Shivalik Punya IV E 18 Shivalik Tiana Chopra IV D
19 Vindhyachal Pranav Pratyush IV A 20 Vindhyachal Ishan Pandey IV C
21 Vindhyachal Namish Baweja IV D 22 Vindhyachal Palak IV C
23 Vindhyachal Soumya Rawat IV E 24 Vindhyachal Gauri Saini IV C

Prefects (Seniors)

Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class   Sr. No. House Name Student Name Class
1 Aravalli A. Ayisathul VI D 2 Aravalli Sanskriti VI D
3 Aravalli Vibhuti VI A 4 Aravalli Sargam VII C
5 Aravalli Rashi VII C 6 Aravalli Pulkit VII C
7 Aravalli Namya VIII E 8 Aravalli Ratnam VIII D
9 Aravalli Komal Yadav VIII D 10 Aravalli Shail Kumari VIII A
11 Aravalli Revant Saini VIII D        
12 Nilgiri Muskeen Singh VIII B 13 Nilgiri Khushi Tayal VIII D
14 Nilgiri Samta Kapoor VIII E 15 Nilgiri Arav Gupta VIII E
16 Nilgiri Sushila VIII C 17 Nilgiri Akriti VII B
18 Nilgiri Parth Singla VII A 19 Nilgiri Asmi VII E
20 Nilgiri Kritika Priyadarshi VI B 21 Nilgiri Tanam Jain VI B
22 Nilgiri M. Baladurga VI D        
23 Shivalik Agrima Chhabra VIII A 24 Shivalik Harshita Mittal VIII A
25 Shivalik Keshvi Arya VIII A 26 Shivalik Naman Bareja VIII D
27 Shivalik Vishesh Madaan VIII E 28 Shivalik Garima Yadav VII C
29 Shivalik Ujwal Dua VII C 30 Shivalik Dhruvi Baraiya VII E
31 Shivalik Drishti Munjal VI B 32 Shivalik Harshit Ranjan VI B
33 Shivalik Ruhaan Munjal VI B        
34 Vindhyachal Tarushi VI E 35 Vindhyachal Rishi Pathak VI A
36 Vindhyachal Aarav Raj VI E 37 Vindhyachal Riddhi Bansal VII E
38 Vindhyachal Nakshita Jain VII A 39 Vindhyachal Aryan Luthra VII A
40 Vindhyachal Aradhna Sharma VIII A 41 Vindhyachal Vidisha Singh VIII A
42 Vindhyachal Nitya Vashisht VIII D 43 Vindhyachal Sanchit Kwatra VIII E
44 Vindhyachal Aditya Rana VIII D